הטיות פועל לְפַצֵּל

X
הטה

בניין פיעל

Verbs in binyan pi’el can be recognized by the vowel i in the past tense, and having a prefixed מ- in the present tense (דיבר, מדבר). Sometimes pi’el verbs have a causative meaning (e.g. לימד 'taught', גידל 'grew (something)'). It is also commonly used for verbs with four-letter roots (e.g. לבזבז 'to waste') and verbs borrowed from foreign languages (e.g. לפלרטט 'to flirt').

פרסום

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמְפַצֵּל
    ani/ata/humefatzel
  • אני/את/היאמְפַצֶּלֶת
    ani/at/himefatzelet
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמְפַצְּלִים
    anakhnu/atem/henmefatzlim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמְפַצְּלוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmefatzlot

Past

  • אניפִּיצַּלְתִּי/פִּצַּלְתִּי
    anipitzalti/pitzalti
  • אתהפִּיצַּלְתָּ/פִּצַּלְתָּ
    atapitzalta/pitzalta
  • אתפִּיצַּלְתְּ/פִּצַּלְתְּ
    atpitzalt/pitzalt
  • הואפִּיצֵּל/פִּצֵּל
    hupitzel/pitzel
  • היאפִּיצְּלָה/פִּצְּלָה
    hipitzla/pitzla
  • אנחנופִּיצַּלְנוּ/פִּצַּלְנוּ
    anakhnupitzalnu/pitzalnu
  • אתםפִּיצַּלְתֶּם/פִּצַּלְתֶּם
    atempitzaltem/pitzaltem
  • אתןפִּיצַּלְתֶּן/פִּצַּלְתֶּן
    atenpitzalten/pitzalten
  • הםפִּיצְּלוּ/פִּצְּלוּ
    hempitzlu/pitzlu
  • הןפִּצְּלוּ/פִּיצְּלוּ
    henpitzlu/pitzlu

Future

  • אניאֲפַצֵּל
    aniafatzel
  • אתהתְּפַצֵּל
    atatefatzel
  • אתתְּפַצְּלִי
    attefatzli
  • הואיְפַצֵּל
    huyefatzel
  • היאתְּפַצֵּל
    hitefatzel
  • אנחנונְפַצֵּל
    anakhnunefatzel
  • אתםתְּפַצְּלוּ
    atemtefatzlu
  • אתןתְּפַצֵּלְנָה/תְּפַצְּלוּ
    atentefatzelna/tefatzlu
  • הםיְפַצְּלוּ
    hemyefatzlu
  • הןיְפַצְּלוּ/תְּפַצֵּלְנָה
    henyefatzlu/tefatzelna

Imperative

  • אתהפַּצֵּל
    atapatzel
  • אתפַּצְּלִי
    atpatzli
  • אתםפַּצְּלוּ
    atempatzlu
  • אתןפַּצֵּלְנָה/פַּצְּלוּ
    atenpatzelna/patzlu

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְפַצֵּל
      lefatzel
    פרסום
    הטיות הפועל לְפַצֵּל בכל זמנים, מודוס וגופות.
    חפש בהגדרה ובתרגום בהקשר של "לְפַצֵּל", עם דוגמאות לשימוש שחולצו מתקשורת בחיים האמיתיים.
    פעלים דומים בעברית: לְשַׁסֵּף, לְקַבֵּל, לְכַפֵּר
    פרסום