הטיות פועל לְפַקֵּד

X
הטה

בניין פיעל

Verbs in binyan pi’el can be recognized by the vowel i in the past tense, and having a prefixed מ- in the present tense (דיבר, מדבר). Sometimes pi’el verbs have a causative meaning (e.g. לימד 'taught', גידל 'grew (something)'). It is also commonly used for verbs with four-letter roots (e.g. לבזבז 'to waste') and verbs borrowed from foreign languages (e.g. לפלרטט 'to flirt').

פרסום

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמְפַקֵּד
    ani/ata/humefaked
  • אני/את/היאמְפַקֶּדֶת
    ani/at/himefakedet
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמְפַקְּדִים
    anakhnu/atem/henmefakdim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמְפַקְּדוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmefakdot

Past

  • אניפִּיקַּדְתִּי/פִּקַּדְתִּי
    anipikadti/pikadti
  • אתהפִּיקַּדְתָּ/פִּקַּדְתָּ
    atapikadta/pikadta
  • אתפִּיקַּדְתְּ/פִּקַּדְתְּ
    atpikadet/pikadet
  • הואפִּיקֵּד/פִּקֵּד
    hupiked/piked
  • היאפִּיקְּדָה/פִּקְּדָה
    hipikda/pikda
  • אנחנופִּיקַּדְנוּ/פִּקַּדְנוּ
    anakhnupikadnu/pikadnu
  • אתםפִּיקַּדְתֶּם/פִּקַּדְתֶּם
    atempikadtem/pikadtem
  • אתןפִּיקַּדְתֶּן/פִּקַּדְתֶּן
    atenpikadten/pikadten
  • הםפִּיקְּדוּ/פִּקְּדוּ
    hempikdu/pikdu
  • הןפִּיקְּדוּ/פִּקְּדוּ
    henpikdu/pikdu

Future

  • אניאֲפַקֵּד
    aniafaked
  • אתהתְּפַקֵּד
    atatefaked
  • אתתְּפַקְּדִי
    attefakdi
  • הואיְפַקֵּד
    huyefaked
  • היאתְּפַקֵּד
    hitefaked
  • אנחנונְפַקֵּד
    anakhnunefaked
  • אתםתְּפַקְּדוּ
    atemtefakdu
  • אתןתְּפַקְּדוּ/תְּפַקֵּדְנָה
    atentefakdu/tefakedna
  • הםיְפַקְּדוּ
    hemyefakdu
  • הןיְפַקְּדוּ/תְּפַקֵּדְנָה
    henyefakdu/tefakedna

Imperative

  • אתהפַּקֵּד
    atapaked
  • אתפַּקְּדִי
    atpakdi
  • אתםפַּקְּדוּ
    atempakdu
  • אתןפַּקְּדוּ/פַּקֵּדְנָה
    atenpakdu/pakedna

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְפַקֵּד
      lefaked
    פרסום
    הטיות הפועל לְפַקֵּד בכל זמנים, מודוס וגופות.
    חפש בהגדרה ובתרגום בהקשר של "לְפַקֵּד", עם דוגמאות לשימוש שחולצו מתקשורת בחיים האמיתיים.
    פעלים דומים בעברית: לְשַׁכֵּךְ, לְאַבֵּד, לְשַׁלֵּב
    פרסום