הטיות פועל לְפָאֵר

X
הטה

בניין פיעל

Verbs in binyan pi’el can be recognized by the vowel i in the past tense, and having a prefixed מ- in the present tense (דיבר, מדבר). Sometimes pi’el verbs have a causative meaning (e.g. לימד 'taught', גידל 'grew (something)'). It is also commonly used for verbs with four-letter roots (e.g. לבזבז 'to waste') and verbs borrowed from foreign languages (e.g. לפלרטט 'to flirt').

פרסום

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמְפָאֵר
    ani/ata/humefa'er
  • אני/את/היאמְפָאֶרֶת
    ani/at/himefa'eret
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמְפָאֲרִים
    anakhnu/atem/henmefa'arim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמְפָאֲרוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmefa'arot

Past

  • אניפֵּיאַרְתִּי/פֵּאַרְתִּי
    anipe'arti/pe'arti
  • אתהפֵּיאַרְתָּ/פֵּאַרְתָּ
    atape'arta/pe'arta
  • אתפֵּיאַרְתְּ/פֵּאַרְתְּ
    atpe'art/pe'art
  • הואפֵּיאֵר/פֵּאֵר
    hupe'er/pe'er
  • היאפֵּיאֲרָה/פֵּאֲרָה
    hipe'ara/pe'ara
  • אנחנופֵּיאַרְנוּ/פֵּאַרְנוּ
    anakhnupe'arnu/pe'arnu
  • אתםפֵּיאַרְתֶּם/פֵּאַרְתֶּם
    atempe'artem/pe'artem
  • אתןפֵּיאַרְתֶּן/פֵּאַרְתֶּן
    atenpe'arten/pe'arten
  • הםפֵּיאֲרוּ/פֵּאֲרוּ
    hempe'aru/pe'aru
  • הןפֵּיאֲרוּ/פֵּאֲרוּ
    henpe'aru/pe'aru

Future

  • אניאֲפָאֵר
    aniafa'er
  • אתהתְּפָאֵר
    atatefa'er
  • אתתְּפָאֲרִי
    attefa'ari
  • הואיְפָאֵר
    huyefa'er
  • היאתְּפָאֵר
    hitefa'er
  • אנחנונְפָאֵר
    anakhnunefa'er
  • אתםתְּפָאֲרוּ
    atemtefa'aru
  • אתןתְּפָאֲרוּ/תְּפָאֵרְנָה
    atentefa'aru/tefa'erna
  • הםיְפָאֲרוּ
    hemyefa'aru
  • הןיְפָאֲרוּ/תְּפָאֵרְנָה
    henyefa'aru/tefa'erna

Imperative

  • אתהפָּאֵר
    atapa'er
  • אתפָּאֲרִי
    atpa'ari
  • אתםפָּאֲרוּ
    atempa'aru
  • אתןפָּאֵרְנָה/פָּאֲרוּ
    atenpa'erna/pa'aru

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְפָאֵר
      lefa'er
    פרסום
    הטיות הפועל לְפָאֵר בכל זמנים, מודוס וגופות.
    חפש בהגדרה ובתרגום בהקשר של "לְפָאֵר", עם דוגמאות לשימוש שחולצו מתקשורת בחיים האמיתיים.
    פעלים דומים בעברית: לְבָאֵס, לְתָאֵם, לְיָיאֵשׁ
    פרסום