הטיות פועל לְפָרֵשׁ

X
הטה

בניין פיעל

Verbs in binyan pi’el can be recognized by the vowel i in the past tense, and having a prefixed מ- in the present tense (דיבר, מדבר). Sometimes pi’el verbs have a causative meaning (e.g. לימד 'taught', גידל 'grew (something)'). It is also commonly used for verbs with four-letter roots (e.g. לבזבז 'to waste') and verbs borrowed from foreign languages (e.g. לפלרטט 'to flirt').

פרסום

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמְפָרֵשׁ
    ani/ata/humefaresh
  • אני/את/היאמְפָרֶשֶׁת
    ani/at/himefareshet
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמְפָרְשִׁים
    anakhnu/atem/henmefarshim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמְפָרְשׁוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmefarshot

Past

  • אניפֵּירַשְׁתִּי/פֵּרַשְׁתִּי
    aniperashti/perashti
  • אתהפֵּירַשְׁתָּ/פֵּרַשְׁתָּ
    ataperashta/perashta
  • אתפֵּירַשְׁתְּ/פֵּרַשְׁתְּ
    atperasht/perasht
  • הואפֵּירֵשׁ/פֵּרֵשׁ
    huperesh/peresh
  • היאפֵּירְשָׁה/פֵּרְשָׁה
    hipersha/persha
  • אנחנופֵּירַשְׁנוּ/פֵּרַשְׁנוּ
    anakhnuperashnu/perashnu
  • אתםפֵּירַשְׁתֶּם/פֵּרַשְׁתֶּם
    atemperashtem/perashtem
  • אתןפֵּירַשְׁתֶּן/פֵּרַשְׁתֶּן
    atenperashten/perashten
  • הםפֵּירְשׁוּ/פֵּרְשׁוּ
    hempershu/pershu
  • הןפֵּירְשׁוּ/פֵּרְשׁוּ
    henpershu/pershu

Future

  • אניאֲפָרֵשׁ
    aniafaresh
  • אתהתְּפָרֵשׁ
    atatefaresh
  • אתתְּפָרְשִׁי
    attefarshi
  • הואיְפָרֵשׁ
    huyefaresh
  • היאתְּפָרֵשׁ
    hitefaresh
  • אנחנונְפָרֵשׁ
    anakhnunefaresh
  • אתםתְּפָרְשׁוּ
    atemtefarshu
  • אתןתְּפָרְשׁוּ/תְּפָרֵשְׁנָה
    atentefarshu/tefareshna
  • הםיְפָרְשׁוּ
    hemyefarshu
  • הןיְפָרְשׁוּ/תְּפָרֵשְׁנָה
    henyefarshu/tefareshna

Imperative

  • אתהפָּרֵשׁ
    ataparesh
  • אתפָּרְשִׁי
    atparshi
  • אתםפָּרְשׁוּ
    atemparshu
  • אתןפָּרְשׁוּ/פָּרֵשְׁנָה
    atenparshu/pareshna

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְפָרֵשׁ
      lefaresh
    פרסום
    הטיות הפועל לְפָרֵשׁ בכל זמנים, מודוס וגופות.
    חפש בהגדרה ובתרגום בהקשר של "לְפָרֵשׁ", עם דוגמאות לשימוש שחולצו מתקשורת בחיים האמיתיים.
    פעלים דומים בעברית: לְגָרֵשׁ, לְפָרֵט, לְגָרֵד
    פרסום