הטיות פועל לְפוֹצֵץ

X
הטה

בניין פיעל

Verbs in binyan pi’el can be recognized by the vowel i in the past tense, and having a prefixed מ- in the present tense (דיבר, מדבר). Sometimes pi’el verbs have a causative meaning (e.g. לימד 'taught', גידל 'grew (something)'). It is also commonly used for verbs with four-letter roots (e.g. לבזבז 'to waste') and verbs borrowed from foreign languages (e.g. לפלרטט 'to flirt').

פרסום

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמְפוֹצֵץ
    ani/ata/humefotzetz
  • אני/את/היאמְפוֹצֶצֶת
    ani/at/himefotzetzet
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמְפוֹצְצִים
    anakhnu/atem/henmefotzetzim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמְפוֹצְצוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmefotzetzot

Past

  • אניפּוֹצַצְתִּי
    anipotzatzti
  • אתהפּוֹצַצְתָּ
    atapotzatzta
  • אתפּוֹצַצְתְּ
    atpotzatzt
  • הואפּוֹצֵץ
    hupotzetz
  • היאפּוֹצְצָה
    hipotzetza
  • אנחנופּוֹצַצְנוּ
    anakhnupotzatznu
  • אתםפּוֹצַצְתֶּם
    atempotzatztem
  • אתןפּוֹצַצְתֶּן
    atenpotzatzten
  • הםפּוֹצְצוּ
    hempotzetzu
  • הןפּוֹצְצוּ
    henpotzetzu

Future

  • אניאֲפוֹצֵץ
    aniafotzetz
  • אתהתְּפוֹצֵץ
    atatefotzetz
  • אתתְּפוֹצְצִי
    attefotzetzi
  • הואיְפוֹצֵץ
    huyefotzetz
  • היאתְּפוֹצֵץ
    hitefotzetz
  • אנחנונְפוֹצֵץ
    anakhnunefotzetz
  • אתםתְּפוֹצְצוּ
    atemtefotzetzu
  • אתןתְּפוֹצֵצְנָה/תְּפוֹצְצוּ
    atentefotzetzna/tefotzetzu
  • הםיְפוֹצְצוּ
    hemyefotzetzu
  • הןתְּפוֹצֵצְנָה/יְפוֹצְצוּ
    hentefotzetzna/yefotzetzu

Imperative

  • אתהפּוֹצֵץ
    atapotzetz
  • אתפּוֹצְצִי
    atpotzetzi
  • אתםפּוֹצְצוּ
    atempotzetzu
  • אתןפּוֹצְצוּ/פּוֹצֵצְנָה
    atenpotzetzu/potzetzna

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְפוֹצֵץ
      lefotzetz
    פרסום
    הטיות הפועל לְפוֹצֵץ בכל זמנים, מודוס וגופות.
    חפש בהגדרה ובתרגום בהקשר של "לְפוֹצֵץ", עם דוגמאות לשימוש שחולצו מתקשורת בחיים האמיתיים.
    פעלים דומים בעברית: לְכוֹפֵף, לְעוֹלֵל, לְדוֹבֵב
    פרסום