הטיות פועל לְצַנֵּן

X
הטה

בניין פיעל

Verbs in binyan pi’el can be recognized by the vowel i in the past tense, and having a prefixed מ- in the present tense (דיבר, מדבר). Sometimes pi’el verbs have a causative meaning (e.g. לימד 'taught', גידל 'grew (something)'). It is also commonly used for verbs with four-letter roots (e.g. לבזבז 'to waste') and verbs borrowed from foreign languages (e.g. לפלרטט 'to flirt').

פרסום

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמְצַנֵּן
    ani/ata/humetzanen
  • אני/את/היאמְצַנֶּנֶת
    ani/at/himetzanenet
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמְצַנְּנִים
    anakhnu/atem/henmetzanenim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמְצַנְּנוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmetzanenot

Past

  • אניצִינַּנְתִּי/צִנַּנְתִּי
    anitzinanti/tzinanti
  • אתהצִינַּנְתָּ/צִנַּנְתָּ
    atatzinanta/tzinanta
  • אתצִינַּנְתְּ/צִנַּנְתְּ
    attzinant/tzinant
  • הואצִינֵּן/צִנֵּן
    hutzinen/tzinen
  • היאצִינְּנָה/צִנְּנָה
    hitzinena/tzinena
  • אנחנוצִינַּנּוּ/צִנַּנּוּ
    anakhnutzinanu/tzinanu
  • אתםצִינַּנְתֶּם/צִנַּנְתֶּם
    atemtzinantem/tzinantem
  • אתןצִינַּנְתֶּן/צִנַּנְתֶּן
    atentzinanten/tzinanten
  • הםצִינְּנוּ/צִנְּנוּ
    hemtzinenu/tzinenu
  • הןצִנְּנוּ/צִינְּנוּ
    hentzinenu/tzinenu

Future

  • אניאֲצַנֵּן
    aniatzanen
  • אתהתְּצַנֵּן
    atatetzanen
  • אתתְּצַנְּנִי
    attetzaneni
  • הואיְצַנֵּן
    huyetzanen
  • היאתְּצַנֵּן
    hitetzanen
  • אנחנונְצַנֵּן
    anakhnunetzanen
  • אתםתְּצַנְּנוּ
    atemtetzanenu
  • אתןתְּצַנֵּנָּה/תְּצַנְּנוּ
    atentetzanena/tetzanenu
  • הםיְצַנְּנוּ
    hemyetzanenu
  • הןתְּצַנֵּנָּה/יְצַנְּנוּ
    hentetzanena/yetzanenu

Imperative

  • אתהצַנֵּן
    atatzanen
  • אתצַנְּנִי
    attzaneni
  • אתםצַנְּנוּ
    atemtzanenu
  • אתןצַנֵּנָּה/צַנְּנוּ
    atentzanena/tzanenu

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְצַנֵּן
      letzanen
    פרסום
    הטיות הפועל לְצַנֵּן בכל זמנים, מודוס וגופות.
    חפש בהגדרה ובתרגום בהקשר של "לְצַנֵּן", עם דוגמאות לשימוש שחולצו מתקשורת בחיים האמיתיים.
    פעלים דומים בעברית: לְבַטֵּן, לְאַזֵּן, לְמַגֵּן
    פרסום