הטיות פועל לְקַדֵּם

X
הטה

בניין פיעל

Verbs in binyan pi’el can be recognized by the vowel i in the past tense, and having a prefixed מ- in the present tense (דיבר, מדבר). Sometimes pi’el verbs have a causative meaning (e.g. לימד 'taught', גידל 'grew (something)'). It is also commonly used for verbs with four-letter roots (e.g. לבזבז 'to waste') and verbs borrowed from foreign languages (e.g. לפלרטט 'to flirt').

פרסום

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמְקַדֵּם
    ani/ata/humekadem
  • אני/את/היאמְקַדֶּמֶת
    ani/at/himekademet
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמְקַדְּמִים
    anakhnu/atem/henmekadmim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמְקַדְּמוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmekadmot

Past

  • אניקִידַּמְתִּי/קִדַּמְתִּי
    anikidamti/kidamti
  • אתהקִידַּמְתָּ/קִדַּמְתָּ
    atakidamta/kidamta
  • אתקִידַּמְתְּ/קִדַּמְתְּ
    atkidamt/kidamt
  • הואקִידֵּם/קִדֵּם
    hukidem/kidem
  • היאקִידְּמָה/קִדְּמָה
    hikidma/kidma
  • אנחנוקִידַּמְנוּ/קִדַּמְנוּ
    anakhnukidamnu/kidamnu
  • אתםקִידַּמְתֶּם/קִדַּמְתֶּם
    atemkidamtem/kidamtem
  • אתןקִידַּמְתֶּן/קִדַּמְתֶּן
    atenkidamten/kidamten
  • הםקִידְּמוּ/קִדְּמוּ
    hemkidmu/kidmu
  • הןקִידְּמוּ/קִדְּמוּ
    henkidmu/kidmu

Future

  • אניאֲקַדֵּם
    aniakadem
  • אתהתְּקַדֵּם
    atatekadem
  • אתתְּקַדְּמִי
    attekadmi
  • הואיְקַדֵּם
    huyekadem
  • היאתְּקַדֵּם
    hitekadem
  • אנחנונְקַדֵּם
    anakhnunekadem
  • אתםתְּקַדְּמוּ
    atemtekadmu
  • אתןתְּקַדְּמוּ/תְּקַדֵּמְנָה
    atentekadmu/tekademna
  • הםיְקַדְּמוּ
    hemyekadmu
  • הןתְּקַדֵּמְנָה/יְקַדְּמוּ
    hentekademna/yekadmu

Imperative

  • אתהקַדֵּם
    atakadem
  • אתקַדְּמִי
    atkadmi
  • אתםקַדְּמוּ
    atemkadmu
  • אתןקַדְּמוּ/קַדֵּמְנָה
    atenkadmu/kademna

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְקַדֵּם
      lekadem
    פרסום
    הטיות הפועל לְקַדֵּם בכל זמנים, מודוס וגופות.
    חפש בהגדרה ובתרגום בהקשר של "לְקַדֵּם", עם דוגמאות לשימוש שחולצו מתקשורת בחיים האמיתיים.
    פעלים דומים בעברית: לְיַיצֵּר, לְעַקֵּם, לְעַבֵּד
    פרסום