הטיות פועל לְקַטְלֵג

X
הטה

בניין פיעל

Verbs in binyan pi’el can be recognized by the vowel i in the past tense, and having a prefixed מ- in the present tense (דיבר, מדבר). Sometimes pi’el verbs have a causative meaning (e.g. לימד 'taught', גידל 'grew (something)'). It is also commonly used for verbs with four-letter roots (e.g. לבזבז 'to waste') and verbs borrowed from foreign languages (e.g. לפלרטט 'to flirt').

פרסום

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמְקַטְלֵג
    ani/ata/humekatleg
  • אני/את/היאמְקַטְלֶגֶת
    ani/at/himekatleget
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמְקַטְלְגִים
    anakhnu/atem/henmekatlegim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמְקַטְלְגוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmekatlegot

Past

  • אניקִטְלַגְתִּי
    anikitlagti
  • אתהקִטְלַגְתָּ
    atakitlagta
  • אתקִטְלַגְתְּ
    atkitlagt
  • הואקִטְלֵג
    hukitleg
  • היאקִטְלְגָה
    hikitlega
  • אנחנוקִטְלַגְנוּ
    anakhnukitlagnu
  • אתםקִטְלַגְתֶּם
    atemkitlagtem
  • אתןקִטְלַגְתֶּן
    atenkitlagten
  • הםקִטְלְגוּ
    hemkitlegu
  • הןקִטְלְגוּ
    henkitlegu

Future

  • אניאֲקַטְלֵג
    aniakatleg
  • אתהתְּקַטְלֵג
    atatekatleg
  • אתתְּקַטְלְגִי
    attekatlegi
  • הואיְקַטְלֵג
    huyekatleg
  • היאתְּקַטְלֵג
    hitekatleg
  • אנחנונְקַטְלֵג
    anakhnunekatleg
  • אתםתְּקַטְלְגוּ
    atemtekatlegu
  • אתןתְּקַטְלֵגְנָה/תְּקַטְלְגוּ
    atentekatlegna/tekatlegu
  • הםיְקַטְלְגוּ
    hemyekatlegu
  • הןיְקַטְלְגוּ/תְּקַטְלֵגְנָה
    henyekatlegu/tekatlegna

Imperative

  • אתהקַטְלֵג
    atakatleg
  • אתקַטְלְגִי
    atkatlegi
  • אתםקַטְלְגוּ
    atemkatlegu
  • אתןקַטְלְגוּ/קַטְלֵגְנָה
    atenkatlegu/katlegna

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְקַטְלֵג
      lekatleg
    פרסום
    הטיות הפועל לְקַטְלֵג בכל זמנים, מודוס וגופות.
    חפש בהגדרה ובתרגום בהקשר של "לְקַטְלֵג", עם דוגמאות לשימוש שחולצו מתקשורת בחיים האמיתיים.
    פעלים דומים בעברית: לְגַמְגֵּם, לְקַשְׁקֵשׁ, לְצַחְקֵק
    פרסום