הטיות פועל לְקַטֵּר

X
הטה

בניין פיעל

Verbs in binyan pi’el can be recognized by the vowel i in the past tense, and having a prefixed מ- in the present tense (דיבר, מדבר). Sometimes pi’el verbs have a causative meaning (e.g. לימד 'taught', גידל 'grew (something)'). It is also commonly used for verbs with four-letter roots (e.g. לבזבז 'to waste') and verbs borrowed from foreign languages (e.g. לפלרטט 'to flirt').

פרסום

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמְקַטֵּר
    ani/ata/humekater
  • אני/את/היאמְקַטֶּרֶת
    ani/at/himekateret
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמְקַטְּרִים
    anakhnu/atem/henmekatrim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמְקַטְּרוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmekatrot

Past

  • אניקִיטַּרְתִּי/קִטַּרְתִּי
    anikitarti/kitarti
  • אתהקִיטַּרְתָּ/קִטַּרְתָּ
    atakitarta/kitarta
  • אתקִיטַּרְתְּ/קִטַּרְתְּ
    atkitart/kitart
  • הואקִיטֵּר/קִטֵּר
    hukiter/kiter
  • היאקִיטְּרָה/קִטְּרָה
    hikitra/kitra
  • אנחנוקִיטַּרְנוּ/קִטַּרְנוּ
    anakhnukitarnu/kitarnu
  • אתםקִיטַּרְתֶּם/קִטַּרְתֶּם
    atemkitartem/kitartem
  • אתןקִיטַּרְתֶּן/קִטַּרְתֶּן
    atenkitarten/kitarten
  • הםקִיטְּרוּ/קִטְּרוּ
    hemkitru/kitru
  • הןקִטְּרוּ/קִיטְּרוּ
    henkitru/kitru

Future

  • אניאֲקַטֵּר
    aniakater
  • אתהתְּקַטֵּר
    atatekater
  • אתתְּקַטְּרִי
    attekatri
  • הואיְקַטֵּר
    huyekater
  • היאתְּקַטֵּר
    hitekater
  • אנחנונְקַטֵּר
    anakhnunekater
  • אתםתְּקַטְּרוּ
    atemtekatru
  • אתןתְּקַטְּרוּ/תְּקַטֵּרְנָה
    atentekatru/tekaterna
  • הםיְקַטְּרוּ
    hemyekatru
  • הןיְקַטְּרוּ/תְּקַטֵּרְנָה
    henyekatru/tekaterna

Imperative

  • אתהקַטֵּר
    atakater
  • אתקַטְּרִי
    atkatri
  • אתםקַטְּרוּ
    atemkatru
  • אתןקַטְּרוּ/קַטֵּרְנָה
    atenkatru/katerna

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְקַטֵּר
      lekater
    פרסום
    הטיות הפועל לְקַטֵּר בכל זמנים, מודוס וגופות.
    חפש בהגדרה ובתרגום בהקשר של "לְקַטֵּר", עם דוגמאות לשימוש שחולצו מתקשורת בחיים האמיתיים.
    פעלים דומים בעברית: לְעַקֵּל, לְקַשֵּׁר, לְרַכֵּךְ
    פרסום