הטיות פועל לְקַמֵּט

X
הטה

בניין פיעל

Verbs in binyan pi’el can be recognized by the vowel i in the past tense, and having a prefixed מ- in the present tense (דיבר, מדבר). Sometimes pi’el verbs have a causative meaning (e.g. לימד 'taught', גידל 'grew (something)'). It is also commonly used for verbs with four-letter roots (e.g. לבזבז 'to waste') and verbs borrowed from foreign languages (e.g. לפלרטט 'to flirt').

פרסום

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמְקַמֵּט
    ani/ata/humekamet
  • אני/את/היאמְקַמֶּטֶת
    ani/at/himekametet
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמְקַמְּטִים
    anakhnu/atem/henmekamtim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמְקַמְּטוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmekamtot

Past

  • אניקִימַּטְתִּי/קִמַּטְתִּי
    anikimatti/kimatti
  • אתהקִימַּטְתָּ/קִמַּטְתָּ
    atakimatta/kimatta
  • אתקִימַּטְתְּ/קִמַּטְתְּ
    atkimatt/kimatt
  • הואקִימֵּט/קִמֵּט
    hukimet/kimet
  • היאקִימְּטָה/קִמְּטָה
    hikimta/kimta
  • אנחנוקִימַּטְנוּ/קִמַּטְנוּ
    anakhnukimatnu/kimatnu
  • אתםקִימַּטְתֶּם/קִמַּטְתֶּם
    atemkimattem/kimattem
  • אתןקִימַּטְתֶּן/קִמַּטְתֶּן
    atenkimatten/kimatten
  • הםקִימְּטוּ/קִמְּטוּ
    hemkimtu/kimtu
  • הןקִימְּטוּ/קִמְּטוּ
    henkimtu/kimtu

Future

  • אניאֲקַמֵּט
    aniakamet
  • אתהתְּקַמֵּט
    atatekamet
  • אתתְּקַמְּטִי
    attekamti
  • הואיְקַמֵּט
    huyekamet
  • היאתְּקַמֵּט
    hitekamet
  • אנחנונְקַמֵּט
    anakhnunekamet
  • אתםתְּקַמְּטוּ
    atemtekamtu
  • אתןתְּקַמֵּטְנָה/תְּקַמְּטוּ
    atentekametna/tekamtu
  • הםיְקַמְּטוּ
    hemyekamtu
  • הןתְּקַמֵּטְנָה/יְקַמְּטוּ
    hentekametna/yekamtu

Imperative

  • אתהקַמֵּט
    atakamet
  • אתקַמְּטִי
    atkamti
  • אתםקַמְּטוּ
    atemkamtu
  • אתןקַמֵּטְנָה/קַמְּטוּ
    atenkametna/kamtu

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְקַמֵּט
      lekamet
    פרסום
    הטיות הפועל לְקַמֵּט בכל זמנים, מודוס וגופות.
    חפש בהגדרה ובתרגום בהקשר של "לְקַמֵּט", עם דוגמאות לשימוש שחולצו מתקשורת בחיים האמיתיים.
    פעלים דומים בעברית: לְסַגֵּל, לְאַפֵּס, לְכַוֵּוץ
    פרסום