הטיות פועל לְקַצֵּר

X
הטה

בניין פיעל

Verbs in binyan pi’el can be recognized by the vowel i in the past tense, and having a prefixed מ- in the present tense (דיבר, מדבר). Sometimes pi’el verbs have a causative meaning (e.g. לימד 'taught', גידל 'grew (something)'). It is also commonly used for verbs with four-letter roots (e.g. לבזבז 'to waste') and verbs borrowed from foreign languages (e.g. לפלרטט 'to flirt').

פרסום

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמְקַצֵּר
    ani/ata/humekatzer
  • אני/את/היאמְקַצֶּרֶת
    ani/at/himekatzeret
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמְקַצְּרִים
    anakhnu/atem/henmekatzrim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמְקַצְּרוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmekatzrot

Past

  • אניקִיצַּרְתִּי/קִצַּרְתִּי
    anikitzarti/kitzarti
  • אתהקִיצַּרְתָּ/קִצַּרְתָּ
    atakitzarta/kitzarta
  • אתקִיצַּרְתְּ/קִצַּרְתְּ
    atkitzart/kitzart
  • הואקִיצֵּר/קִצֵּר
    hukitzer/kitzer
  • היאקִיצְּרָה/קִצְּרָה
    hikitzra/kitzra
  • אנחנוקִיצַּרְנוּ/קִצַּרְנוּ
    anakhnukitzarnu/kitzarnu
  • אתםקִיצַּרְתֶּם/קִצַּרְתֶּם
    atemkitzartem/kitzartem
  • אתןקִיצַּרְתֶּן/קִצַּרְתֶּן
    atenkitzarten/kitzarten
  • הםקִיצְּרוּ/קִצְּרוּ
    hemkitzru/kitzru
  • הןקִיצְּרוּ/קִצְּרוּ
    henkitzru/kitzru

Future

  • אניאֲקַצֵּר
    aniakatzer
  • אתהתְּקַצֵּר
    atatekatzer
  • אתתְּקַצְּרִי
    attekatzri
  • הואיְקַצֵּר
    huyekatzer
  • היאתְּקַצֵּר
    hitekatzer
  • אנחנונְקַצֵּר
    anakhnunekatzer
  • אתםתְּקַצְּרוּ
    atemtekatzru
  • אתןתְּקַצֵּרְנָה/תְּקַצְּרוּ
    atentekatzerna/tekatzru
  • הםיְקַצְּרוּ
    hemyekatzru
  • הןתְּקַצֵּרְנָה/יְקַצְּרוּ
    hentekatzerna/yekatzru

Imperative

  • אתהקַצֵּר
    atakatzer
  • אתקַצְּרִי
    atkatzri
  • אתםקַצְּרוּ
    atemkatzru
  • אתןקַצְּרוּ/קַצֵּרְנָה
    atenkatzru/katzerna

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְקַצֵּר
      lekatzer
    פרסום
    הטיות הפועל לְקַצֵּר בכל זמנים, מודוס וגופות.
    חפש בהגדרה ובתרגום בהקשר של "לְקַצֵּר", עם דוגמאות לשימוש שחולצו מתקשורת בחיים האמיתיים.
    פעלים דומים בעברית: לְיַיצֵּג, לְיַיסֵּר, לְרַתֵּךְ
    פרסום