הטיות פועל לְקַשֵּׁט

X
הטה

בניין פיעל

Verbs in binyan pi’el can be recognized by the vowel i in the past tense, and having a prefixed מ- in the present tense (דיבר, מדבר). Sometimes pi’el verbs have a causative meaning (e.g. לימד 'taught', גידל 'grew (something)'). It is also commonly used for verbs with four-letter roots (e.g. לבזבז 'to waste') and verbs borrowed from foreign languages (e.g. לפלרטט 'to flirt').

פרסום

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמְקַשֵּׁט
    ani/ata/humekashet
  • אני/את/היאמְקַשֶּׁטֶת
    ani/at/himekashetet
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמְקַשְּׁטִים
    anakhnu/atem/henmekashtim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמְקַשְּׁטוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmekashtot

Past

  • אניקִישַּׁטְתִּי/קִשַּׁטְתִּי
    anikishatti/kishatti
  • אתהקִישַּׁטְתָּ/קִשַּׁטְתָּ
    atakishatta/kishatta
  • אתקִישַּׁטְתְּ/קִשַּׁטְתְּ
    atkishatt/kishatt
  • הואקִישֵּׁט/קִשֵּׁט
    hukishet/kishet
  • היאקִישְּׁטָה/קִשְּׁטָה
    hikishta/kishta
  • אנחנוקִישַּׁטְנוּ/קִשַּׁטְנוּ
    anakhnukishatnu/kishatnu
  • אתםקִישַּׁטְתֶּם/קִשַּׁטְתֶּם
    atemkishattem/kishattem
  • אתןקִישַּׁטְתֶּן/קִשַּׁטְתֶּן
    atenkishatten/kishatten
  • הםקִישְּׁטוּ/קִשְּׁטוּ
    hemkishtu/kishtu
  • הןקִשְּׁטוּ/קִישְּׁטוּ
    henkishtu/kishtu

Future

  • אניאֲקַשֵּׁט
    aniakashet
  • אתהתְּקַשֵּׁט
    atatekashet
  • אתתְּקַשְּׁטִי
    attekashti
  • הואיְקַשֵּׁט
    huyekashet
  • היאתְּקַשֵּׁט
    hitekashet
  • אנחנונְקַשֵּׁט
    anakhnunekashet
  • אתםתְּקַשְּׁטוּ
    atemtekashtu
  • אתןתְּקַשְּׁטוּ/תְּקַשֵּׁטְנָה
    atentekashtu/tekashetna
  • הםיְקַשְּׁטוּ
    hemyekashtu
  • הןתְּקַשֵּׁטְנָה/יְקַשְּׁטוּ
    hentekashetna/yekashtu

Imperative

  • אתהקַשֵּׁט
    atakashet
  • אתקַשְּׁטִי
    atkashti
  • אתםקַשְּׁטוּ
    atemkashtu
  • אתןקַשֵּׁטְנָה/קַשְּׁטוּ
    atenkashetna/kashtu

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְקַשֵּׁט
      lekashet
    פרסום
    הטיות הפועל לְקַשֵּׁט בכל זמנים, מודוס וגופות.
    חפש בהגדרה ובתרגום בהקשר של "לְקַשֵּׁט", עם דוגמאות לשימוש שחולצו מתקשורת בחיים האמיתיים.
    פעלים דומים בעברית: לְטַיֵּיל, לְשַׁמֵּשׁ, לְפַנֵּק
    פרסום