הטיות פועל לְרוֹשֵׁשׁ

X
הטה

בניין פיעל

Verbs in binyan pi’el can be recognized by the vowel i in the past tense, and having a prefixed מ- in the present tense (דיבר, מדבר). Sometimes pi’el verbs have a causative meaning (e.g. לימד 'taught', גידל 'grew (something)'). It is also commonly used for verbs with four-letter roots (e.g. לבזבז 'to waste') and verbs borrowed from foreign languages (e.g. לפלרטט 'to flirt').

פרסום

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמְרוֹשֵׁשׁ
    ani/ata/humeroshesh
  • אני/את/היאמְרוֹשֶׁשֶׁת
    ani/at/himerosheshet
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמְרוֹשְׁשִׁים
    anakhnu/atem/henmerosheshim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמְרוֹשְׁשׁוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmerosheshot

Past

  • אנירוֹשַׁשְׁתִּי
    aniroshashti
  • אתהרוֹשַׁשְׁתָּ
    ataroshashta
  • אתרוֹשַׁשְׁתְּ
    atroshasht
  • הוארוֹשֵׁשׁ
    huroshesh
  • היארוֹשְׁשָׁה
    hiroshesha
  • אנחנורוֹשַׁשְׁנוּ
    anakhnuroshashnu
  • אתםרוֹשַׁשְׁתֶּם
    atemroshashtem
  • אתןרוֹשַׁשְׁתֶּן
    atenroshashten
  • הםרוֹשְׁשׁוּ
    hemrosheshu
  • הןרוֹשְׁשׁוּ
    henrosheshu

Future

  • אניאֲרוֹשֵׁשׁ
    aniaroshesh
  • אתהתְּרוֹשֵׁשׁ
    atateroshesh
  • אתתְּרוֹשְׁשִׁי
    atterosheshi
  • הואיְרוֹשֵׁשׁ
    huyeroshesh
  • היאתְּרוֹשֵׁשׁ
    hiteroshesh
  • אנחנונְרוֹשֵׁשׁ
    anakhnuneroshesh
  • אתםתְּרוֹשְׁשׁוּ
    atemterosheshu
  • אתןתְּרוֹשֵׁשְׁנָה/תְּרוֹשְׁשׁוּ
    atenterosheshna/terosheshu
  • הםיְרוֹשְׁשׁוּ
    hemyerosheshu
  • הןתְּרוֹשֵׁשְׁנָה/יְרוֹשְׁשׁוּ
    henterosheshna/yerosheshu

Imperative

  • אתהרוֹשֵׁשׁ
    ataroshesh
  • אתרוֹשְׁשִׁי
    atrosheshi
  • אתםרוֹשְׁשׁוּ
    atemrosheshu
  • אתןרוֹשֵׁשְׁנָה/רוֹשְׁשׁוּ
    atenrosheshna/rosheshu

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְרוֹשֵׁשׁ
      leroshesh
    פרסום
    הטיות הפועל לְרוֹשֵׁשׁ בכל זמנים, מודוס וגופות.
    חפש בהגדרה ובתרגום בהקשר של "לְרוֹשֵׁשׁ", עם דוגמאות לשימוש שחולצו מתקשורת בחיים האמיתיים.
    פעלים דומים בעברית: לְרוֹמֵם, לְסוֹבֵב, לְשׁוֹטֵט
    פרסום