הטיות פועל לְשַׁבֵּר

X
הטה

בניין פיעל

Verbs in binyan pi’el can be recognized by the vowel i in the past tense, and having a prefixed מ- in the present tense (דיבר, מדבר). Sometimes pi’el verbs have a causative meaning (e.g. לימד 'taught', גידל 'grew (something)'). It is also commonly used for verbs with four-letter roots (e.g. לבזבז 'to waste') and verbs borrowed from foreign languages (e.g. לפלרטט 'to flirt').

פרסום

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמְשַׁבֵּר
    ani/ata/humeshaber
  • אני/את/היאמְשַׁבֶּרֶת
    ani/at/himeshaberet
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמְשַׁבְּרִים
    anakhnu/atem/henmeshabrim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמְשַׁבְּרוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmeshabrot

Past

  • אנישִׁיבַּרְתִּי/שִׁבַּרְתִּי
    anishibarti/shibarti
  • אתהשִׁיבַּרְתָּ/שִׁבַּרְתָּ
    atashibarta/shibarta
  • אתשִׁיבַּרְתְּ/שִׁבַּרְתְּ
    atshibart/shibart
  • הואשִׁיבֵּר/שִׁבֵּר
    hushiber/shiber
  • היאשִׁיבְּרָה/שִׁבְּרָה
    hishibra/shibra
  • אנחנושִׁיבַּרְנוּ/שִׁבַּרְנוּ
    anakhnushibarnu/shibarnu
  • אתםשִׁיבַּרְתֶּם/שִׁבַּרְתֶּם
    atemshibartem/shibartem
  • אתןשִׁיבַּרְתֶּן/שִׁבַּרְתֶּן
    atenshibarten/shibarten
  • הםשִׁיבְּרוּ/שִׁבְּרוּ
    hemshibru/shibru
  • הןשִׁבְּרוּ/שִׁיבְּרוּ
    henshibru/shibru

Future

  • אניאֲשַׁבֵּר
    aniashaber
  • אתהתְּשַׁבֵּר
    atateshaber
  • אתתְּשַׁבְּרִי
    atteshabri
  • הואיְשַׁבֵּר
    huyeshaber
  • היאתְּשַׁבֵּר
    hiteshaber
  • אנחנונְשַׁבֵּר
    anakhnuneshaber
  • אתםתְּשַׁבְּרוּ
    atemteshabru
  • אתןתְּשַׁבְּרוּ/תְּשַׁבֵּרְנָה
    atenteshabru/teshaberna
  • הםיְשַׁבְּרוּ
    hemyeshabru
  • הןתְּשַׁבֵּרְנָה/יְשַׁבְּרוּ
    henteshaberna/yeshabru

Imperative

  • אתהשַׁבֵּר
    atashaber
  • אתשַׁבְּרִי
    atshabri
  • אתםשַׁבְּרוּ
    atemshabru
  • אתןשַׁבְּרוּ/שַׁבֵּרְנָה
    atenshabru/shaberna

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְשַׁבֵּר
      leshaber
    פרסום
    הטיות הפועל לְשַׁבֵּר בכל זמנים, מודוס וגופות.
    חפש בהגדרה ובתרגום בהקשר של "לְשַׁבֵּר", עם דוגמאות לשימוש שחולצו מתקשורת בחיים האמיתיים.
    פעלים דומים בעברית: לְתַיֵּיג, לְדַלֵּג, לְקַשֵּׁט
    פרסום