הטיות פועל לְשַׁסֵּף

X
הטה

בניין פיעל

Verbs in binyan pi’el can be recognized by the vowel i in the past tense, and having a prefixed מ- in the present tense (דיבר, מדבר). Sometimes pi’el verbs have a causative meaning (e.g. לימד 'taught', גידל 'grew (something)'). It is also commonly used for verbs with four-letter roots (e.g. לבזבז 'to waste') and verbs borrowed from foreign languages (e.g. לפלרטט 'to flirt').

פרסום

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמְשַׁסֵּף
    ani/ata/humeshasef
  • אני/את/היאמְשַׁסֶּפֶת
    ani/at/himeshasefet
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמְשַׁסְּפִים
    anakhnu/atem/henmeshasfim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמְשַׁסְּפוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmeshasfot

Past

  • אנישִׁיסַּפְתִּי/שִׁסַּפְתִּי
    anishisafti/shisafti
  • אתהשִׁיסַּפְתָּ/שִׁסַּפְתָּ
    atashisafta/shisafta
  • אתשִׁיסַּפְתְּ/שִׁסַּפְתְּ
    atshisaft/shisaft
  • הואשִׁיסֵּף/שִׁסֵּף
    hushisef/shisef
  • היאשִׁיסְּפָה/שִׁסְּפָה
    hishisfa/shisfa
  • אנחנושִׁיסַּפְנוּ/שִׁסַּפְנוּ
    anakhnushisafnu/shisafnu
  • אתםשִׁיסַּפְתֶּם/שִׁסַּפְתֶּם
    atemshisaftem/shisaftem
  • אתןשִׁיסַּפְתֶּן/שִׁסַּפְתֶּן
    atenshisaften/shisaften
  • הםשִׁיסְּפוּ/שִׁסְּפוּ
    hemshisfu/shisfu
  • הןשִׁסְּפוּ/שִׁיסְּפוּ
    henshisfu/shisfu

Future

  • אניאֲשַׁסֵּף
    aniashasef
  • אתהתְּשַׁסֵּף
    atateshasef
  • אתתְּשַׁסְּפִי
    atteshasfi
  • הואיְשַׁסֵּף
    huyeshasef
  • היאתְּשַׁסֵּף
    hiteshasef
  • אנחנונְשַׁסֵּף
    anakhnuneshasef
  • אתםתְּשַׁסְּפוּ
    atemteshasfu
  • אתןתְּשַׁסֵּפְנָה/תְּשַׁסְּפוּ
    atenteshasefna/teshasfu
  • הםיְשַׁסְּפוּ
    hemyeshasfu
  • הןתְּשַׁסֵּפְנָה/יְשַׁסְּפוּ
    henteshasefna/yeshasfu

Imperative

  • אתהשַׁסֵּף
    atashasef
  • אתשַׁסְּפִי
    atshasfi
  • אתםשַׁסְּפוּ
    atemshasfu
  • אתןשַׁסֵּפְנָה/שַׁסְּפוּ
    atenshasefna/shasfu

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְשַׁסֵּף
      leshasef
    פרסום
    הטיות הפועל לְשַׁסֵּף בכל זמנים, מודוס וגופות.
    חפש בהגדרה ובתרגום בהקשר של "לְשַׁסֵּף", עם דוגמאות לשימוש שחולצו מתקשורת בחיים האמיתיים.
    פעלים דומים בעברית: לְחַדֵּד, לְיַילֵּל, לְסַכֵּם
    פרסום