הטיות פועל לְשַׁפְשֵׁף

X
הטה

בניין פיעל

Verbs in binyan pi’el can be recognized by the vowel i in the past tense, and having a prefixed מ- in the present tense (דיבר, מדבר). Sometimes pi’el verbs have a causative meaning (e.g. לימד 'taught', גידל 'grew (something)'). It is also commonly used for verbs with four-letter roots (e.g. לבזבז 'to waste') and verbs borrowed from foreign languages (e.g. לפלרטט 'to flirt').

פרסום

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמְשַׁפְשֵׁף
    ani/ata/humeshafshef
  • אני/את/היאמְשַׁפְשֶׁפֶת
    ani/at/himeshafshefet
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמְשַׁפְשְׁפִים
    anakhnu/atem/henmeshafshefim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמְשַׁפְשְׁפוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmeshafshefot

Past

  • אנישִׁפְשַׁפְתִּי
    anishifshafti
  • אתהשִׁפְשַׁפְתָּ
    atashifshafta
  • אתשִׁפְשַׁפְתְּ
    atshifshaft
  • הואשִׁפְשֵׁף
    hushifshef
  • היאשִׁפְשְׁפָה
    hishifshefa
  • אנחנושִׁפְשַׁפְנוּ
    anakhnushifshafnu
  • אתםשִׁפְשַׁפְתֶּם
    atemshifshaftem
  • אתןשִׁפְשַׁפְתֶּן
    atenshifshaften
  • הםשִׁפְשְׁפוּ
    hemshifshefu
  • הןשִׁפְשְׁפוּ
    henshifshefu

Future

  • אניאֲשַׁפְשֵׁף
    aniashafshef
  • אתהתְּשַׁפְשֵׁף
    atateshafshef
  • אתתְּשַׁפְשְׁפִי
    atteshafshefi
  • הואיְשַׁפְשֵׁף
    huyeshafshef
  • היאתְּשַׁפְשֵׁף
    hiteshafshef
  • אנחנונְשַׁפְשֵׁף
    anakhnuneshafshef
  • אתםתְּשַׁפְשְׁפוּ
    atemteshafshefu
  • אתןתְּשַׁפְשְׁפוּ/תְּשַׁפְשֵׁפְנָה
    atenteshafshefu/teshafshefna
  • הםיְשַׁפְשְׁפוּ
    hemyeshafshefu
  • הןיְשַׁפְשְׁפוּ/תְּשַׁפְשֵׁפְנָה
    henyeshafshefu/teshafshefna

Imperative

  • אתהשַׁפְשֵׁף
    atashafshef
  • אתשַׁפְשְׁפִי
    atshafshefi
  • אתםשַׁפְשְׁפוּ
    atemshafshefu
  • אתןשַׁפְשְׁפוּ/שַׁפְשֵׁפְנָה
    atenshafshefu/shafshefna

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְשַׁפְשֵׁף
      leshafshef
    פרסום
    הטיות הפועל לְשַׁפְשֵׁף בכל זמנים, מודוס וגופות.
    חפש בהגדרה ובתרגום בהקשר של "לְשַׁפְשֵׁף", עם דוגמאות לשימוש שחולצו מתקשורת בחיים האמיתיים.
    פעלים דומים בעברית: לְאַגְרֵף, לְדַפְדֵּף, לְבַקְבֵּק
    פרסום