הטיות פועל לְשַׁקֵּף

X
הטה

בניין פיעל

Verbs in binyan pi’el can be recognized by the vowel i in the past tense, and having a prefixed מ- in the present tense (דיבר, מדבר). Sometimes pi’el verbs have a causative meaning (e.g. לימד 'taught', גידל 'grew (something)'). It is also commonly used for verbs with four-letter roots (e.g. לבזבז 'to waste') and verbs borrowed from foreign languages (e.g. לפלרטט 'to flirt').

פרסום

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמְשַׁקֵּף
    ani/ata/humeshakef
  • אני/את/היאמְשַׁקֶּפֶת
    ani/at/himeshakefet
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמְשַׁקְּפִים
    anakhnu/atem/henmeshakfim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמְשַׁקְּפוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmeshakfot

Past

  • אנישִׁיקַּפְתִּי/שִׁקַּפְתִּי
    anishikafti/shikafti
  • אתהשִׁיקַּפְתָּ/שִׁקַּפְתָּ
    atashikafta/shikafta
  • אתשִׁיקַּפְתְּ/שִׁקַּפְתְּ
    atshikaft/shikaft
  • הואשִׁיקֵּף/שִׁקֵּף
    hushikef/shikef
  • היאשִׁיקְּפָה/שִׁקְּפָה
    hishikfa/shikfa
  • אנחנושִׁיקַּפְנוּ/שִׁקַּפְנוּ
    anakhnushikafnu/shikafnu
  • אתםשִׁיקַּפְתֶּם/שִׁקַּפְתֶּם
    atemshikaftem/shikaftem
  • אתןשִׁיקַּפְתֶּן/שִׁקַּפְתֶּן
    atenshikaften/shikaften
  • הםשִׁיקְּפוּ/שִׁקְּפוּ
    hemshikfu/shikfu
  • הןשִׁקְּפוּ/שִׁיקְּפוּ
    henshikfu/shikfu

Future

  • אניאֲשַׁקֵּף
    aniashakef
  • אתהתְּשַׁקֵּף
    atateshakef
  • אתתְּשַׁקְּפִי
    atteshakfi
  • הואיְשַׁקֵּף
    huyeshakef
  • היאתְּשַׁקֵּף
    hiteshakef
  • אנחנונְשַׁקֵּף
    anakhnuneshakef
  • אתםתְּשַׁקְּפוּ
    atemteshakfu
  • אתןתְּשַׁקֵּפְנָה/תְּשַׁקְּפוּ
    atenteshakefna/teshakfu
  • הםיְשַׁקְּפוּ
    hemyeshakfu
  • הןתְּשַׁקֵּפְנָה/יְשַׁקְּפוּ
    henteshakefna/yeshakfu

Imperative

  • אתהשַׁקֵּף
    atashakef
  • אתשַׁקְּפִי
    atshakfi
  • אתםשַׁקְּפוּ
    atemshakfu
  • אתןשַׁקֵּפְנָה/שַׁקְּפוּ
    atenshakefna/shakfu

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְשַׁקֵּף
      leshakef
    פרסום
    הטיות הפועל לְשַׁקֵּף בכל זמנים, מודוס וגופות.
    חפש בהגדרה ובתרגום בהקשר של "לְשַׁקֵּף", עם דוגמאות לשימוש שחולצו מתקשורת בחיים האמיתיים.
    פעלים דומים בעברית: לְפַזֵּר, לְפַשֵּׁל
    פרסום