הטיות פועל לְשַׁתֵּף

X
הטה

בניין פיעל

Verbs in binyan pi’el can be recognized by the vowel i in the past tense, and having a prefixed מ- in the present tense (דיבר, מדבר). Sometimes pi’el verbs have a causative meaning (e.g. לימד 'taught', גידל 'grew (something)'). It is also commonly used for verbs with four-letter roots (e.g. לבזבז 'to waste') and verbs borrowed from foreign languages (e.g. לפלרטט 'to flirt').

פרסום

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמְשַׁתֵּף
    ani/ata/humeshatef
  • אני/את/היאמְשַׁתֶּפֶת
    ani/at/himeshatefet
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמְשַׁתְּפִים
    anakhnu/atem/henmeshatfim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמְשַׁתְּפוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmeshatfot

Past

  • אנישִׁיתַּפְתִּי/שִׁתַּפְתִּי
    anishitafti/shitafti
  • אתהשִׁיתַּפְתָּ/שִׁתַּפְתָּ
    atashitafta/shitafta
  • אתשִׁיתַּפְתְּ/שִׁתַּפְתְּ
    atshitaft/shitaft
  • הואשִׁיתֵּף/שִׁתֵּף
    hushitef/shitef
  • היאשִׁיתְּפָה/שִׁתְּפָה
    hishitfa/shitfa
  • אנחנושִׁיתַּפְנוּ/שִׁתַּפְנוּ
    anakhnushitafnu/shitafnu
  • אתםשִׁיתַּפְתֶּם/שִׁתַּפְתֶּם
    atemshitaftem/shitaftem
  • אתןשִׁיתַּפְתֶּן/שִׁתַּפְתֶּן
    atenshitaften/shitaften
  • הםשִׁיתְּפוּ/שִׁתְּפוּ
    hemshitfu/shitfu
  • הןשִׁתְּפוּ/שִׁיתְּפוּ
    henshitfu/shitfu

Future

  • אניאֲשַׁתֵּף
    aniashatef
  • אתהתְּשַׁתֵּף
    atateshatef
  • אתתְּשַׁתְּפִי
    atteshatfi
  • הואיְשַׁתֵּף
    huyeshatef
  • היאתְּשַׁתֵּף
    hiteshatef
  • אנחנונְשַׁתֵּף
    anakhnuneshatef
  • אתםתְּשַׁתְּפוּ
    atemteshatfu
  • אתןתְּשַׁתֵּפְנָה/תְּשַׁתְּפוּ
    atenteshatefna/teshatfu
  • הםיְשַׁתְּפוּ
    hemyeshatfu
  • הןתְּשַׁתֵּפְנָה/יְשַׁתְּפוּ
    henteshatefna/yeshatfu

Imperative

  • אתהשַׁתֵּף
    atashatef
  • אתשַׁתְּפִי
    atshatfi
  • אתםשַׁתְּפוּ
    atemshatfu
  • אתןשַׁתְּפוּ/שַׁתֵּפְנָה
    atenshatfu/shatefna

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְשַׁתֵּף
      leshatef
    פרסום
    הטיות הפועל לְשַׁתֵּף בכל זמנים, מודוס וגופות.
    חפש בהגדרה ובתרגום בהקשר של "לְשַׁתֵּף", עם דוגמאות לשימוש שחולצו מתקשורת בחיים האמיתיים.
    פעלים דומים בעברית: לְגַבֵּשׁ, לְדַלֵּג, לְעַלֵּף
    פרסום