הטיות פועל לְשַׂרְטֵט

X
הטה

בניין פיעל

Verbs in binyan pi’el can be recognized by the vowel i in the past tense, and having a prefixed מ- in the present tense (דיבר, מדבר). Sometimes pi’el verbs have a causative meaning (e.g. לימד 'taught', גידל 'grew (something)'). It is also commonly used for verbs with four-letter roots (e.g. לבזבז 'to waste') and verbs borrowed from foreign languages (e.g. לפלרטט 'to flirt').

פרסום

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמְשַׂרְטֵט
    ani/ata/humesartet
  • אני/את/היאמְשַׂרְטֶטֶת
    ani/at/himesartetet
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמְשַׂרְטְטִים
    anakhnu/atem/henmesartetim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמְשַׂרְטְטוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmesartetot

Past

  • אנישִׂרְטַטְתִּי
    anisirtatti
  • אתהשִׂרְטַטְתָּ
    atasirtatta
  • אתשִׂרְטַטְתְּ
    atsirtatt
  • הואשִׂרְטֵט
    husirtet
  • היאשִׂרְטְטָה
    hisirteta
  • אנחנושִׂרְטַטְנוּ
    anakhnusirtatnu
  • אתםשִׂרְטַטְתֶּם
    atemsirtattem
  • אתןשִׂרְטַטְתֶּן
    atensirtatten
  • הםשִׂרְטְטוּ
    hemsirtetu
  • הןשִׂרְטְטוּ
    hensirtetu

Future

  • אניאֲשַׂרְטֵט
    aniasartet
  • אתהתְּשַׂרְטֵט
    atatesartet
  • אתתְּשַׂרְטְטִי
    attesarteti
  • הואיְשַׂרְטֵט
    huyesartet
  • היאתְּשַׂרְטֵט
    hitesartet
  • אנחנונְשַׂרְטֵט
    anakhnunesartet
  • אתםתְּשַׂרְטְטוּ
    atemtesartetu
  • אתןתְּשַׂרְטְטוּ/תְּשַׂרְטֵטְנָה
    atentesartetu/tesartetna
  • הםיְשַׂרְטְטוּ
    hemyesartetu
  • הןתְּשַׂרְטֵטְנָה/יְשַׂרְטְטוּ
    hentesartetna/yesartetu

Imperative

  • אתהשַׂרְטֵט
    atasartet
  • אתשַׂרְטְטִי
    atsarteti
  • אתםשַׂרְטְטוּ
    atemsartetu
  • אתןשַׂרְטֵטְנָה/שַׂרְטְטוּ
    atensartetna/sartetu

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְשַׂרְטֵט
      lesartet
    פרסום
    הטיות הפועל לְשַׂרְטֵט בכל זמנים, מודוס וגופות.
    חפש בהגדרה ובתרגום בהקשר של "לְשַׂרְטֵט", עם דוגמאות לשימוש שחולצו מתקשורת בחיים האמיתיים.
    פעלים דומים בעברית: לְאַתְגֵּר, לְאַשְׁפֵּז, לְסַנְגֵּר
    פרסום