הטיות פועל לְתַחְמֵן

X
הטה

בניין פיעל

Verbs in binyan pi’el can be recognized by the vowel i in the past tense, and having a prefixed מ- in the present tense (דיבר, מדבר). Sometimes pi’el verbs have a causative meaning (e.g. לימד 'taught', גידל 'grew (something)'). It is also commonly used for verbs with four-letter roots (e.g. לבזבז 'to waste') and verbs borrowed from foreign languages (e.g. לפלרטט 'to flirt').

פרסום

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמְתַחְמֵן
    ani/ata/humetakhmen
  • אני/את/היאמְתַחְמֶנֶת
    ani/at/himetakhmenet
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמְתַחְמְנִים
    anakhnu/atem/henmetakhmenim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמְתַחְמְנוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmetakhmenot

Past

  • אניתִּחְמַנְתִּי
    anitikhmanti
  • אתהתִּחְמַנְתָּ
    atatikhmanta
  • אתתִּחְמַנְתְּ
    attikhmant
  • הואתִּחְמֵן
    hutikhmen
  • היאתִּחְמְנָה
    hitikhmena
  • אנחנותִּחְמַנּוּ
    anakhnutikhmanu
  • אתםתִּחְמַנְתֶּם
    atemtikhmantem
  • אתןתִּחְמַנְתֶּן
    atentikhmanten
  • הםתִּחְמְנוּ
    hemtikhmenu
  • הןתִּחְמְנוּ
    hentikhmenu

Future

  • אניאֲתַחְמֵן
    aniatakhmen
  • אתהתְּתַחְמֵן
    atatetakhmen
  • אתתְּתַחְמְנִי
    attetakhmeni
  • הואיְתַחְמֵן
    huyetakhmen
  • היאתְּתַחְמֵן
    hitetakhmen
  • אנחנונְתַחְמֵן
    anakhnunetakhmen
  • אתםתְּתַחְמְנוּ
    atemtetakhmenu
  • אתןתְּתַחְמֵנָּה/תְּתַחְמְנוּ
    atentetakhmena/tetakhmenu
  • הםיְתַחְמְנוּ
    hemyetakhmenu
  • הןיְתַחְמְנוּ/תְּתַחְמֵנָּה
    henyetakhmenu/tetakhmena

Imperative

  • אתהתַּחְמֵן
    atatakhmen
  • אתתַּחְמְנִי
    attakhmeni
  • אתםתַּחְמְנוּ
    atemtakhmenu
  • אתןתַּחְמְנוּ/תַּחְמֵנָּה
    atentakhmenu/takhmena

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְתַחְמֵן
      letakhmen
    פרסום
    הטיות הפועל לְתַחְמֵן בכל זמנים, מודוס וגופות.
    חפש בהגדרה ובתרגום בהקשר של "לְתַחְמֵן", עם דוגמאות לשימוש שחולצו מתקשורת בחיים האמיתיים.
    פעלים דומים בעברית: לְכַוְנֵן, לְדַרְבֵּן, לְתַמְרֵן
    פרסום