הטיות פועל לְתַמְרֵץ

X
הטה

בניין פיעל

Verbs in binyan pi’el can be recognized by the vowel i in the past tense, and having a prefixed מ- in the present tense (דיבר, מדבר). Sometimes pi’el verbs have a causative meaning (e.g. לימד 'taught', גידל 'grew (something)'). It is also commonly used for verbs with four-letter roots (e.g. לבזבז 'to waste') and verbs borrowed from foreign languages (e.g. לפלרטט 'to flirt').

פרסום

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמְתַמְרֵץ
    ani/ata/humetamretz
  • אני/את/היאמְתַמְרֶצֶת
    ani/at/himetamretzet
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמְתַמְרְצִים
    anakhnu/atem/henmetamretzim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמְתַמְרְצוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmetamretzot

Past

  • אניתִּמְרַצְתִּי
    anitimratzti
  • אתהתִּמְרַצְתָּ
    atatimratzta
  • אתתִּמְרַצְתְּ
    attimratzt
  • הואתִּמְרֵץ
    hutimretz
  • היאתִּמְרְצָה
    hitimretza
  • אנחנותִּמְרַצְנוּ
    anakhnutimratznu
  • אתםתִּמְרַצְתֶּם
    atemtimratztem
  • אתןתִּמְרַצְתֶּן
    atentimratzten
  • הםתִּמְרְצוּ
    hemtimretzu
  • הןתִּמְרְצוּ
    hentimretzu

Future

  • אניאֲתַמְרֵץ
    aniatamretz
  • אתהתְּתַמְרֵץ
    atatetamretz
  • אתתְּתַמְרְצִי
    attetamretzi
  • הואיְתַמְרֵץ
    huyetamretz
  • היאתְּתַמְרֵץ
    hitetamretz
  • אנחנונְתַמְרֵץ
    anakhnunetamretz
  • אתםתְּתַמְרְצוּ
    atemtetamretzu
  • אתןתְּתַמְרֵצְנָה/תְּתַמְרְצוּ
    atentetamretzna/tetamretzu
  • הםיְתַמְרְצוּ
    hemyetamretzu
  • הןתְּתַמְרֵצְנָה/יְתַמְרְצוּ
    hentetamretzna/yetamretzu

Imperative

  • אתהתַּמְרֵץ
    atatamretz
  • אתתַּמְרְצִי
    attamretzi
  • אתםתַּמְרְצוּ
    atemtamretzu
  • אתןתַּמְרְצוּ/תַּמְרֵצְנָה
    atentamretzu/tamretzna

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְתַמְרֵץ
      letamretz
    פרסום
    הטיות הפועל לְתַמְרֵץ בכל זמנים, מודוס וגופות.
    חפש בהגדרה ובתרגום בהקשר של "לְתַמְרֵץ", עם דוגמאות לשימוש שחולצו מתקשורת בחיים האמיתיים.
    פעלים דומים בעברית: לְמַצְמֵץ, לְשַׁעְבֵּד, לְשַׁכְלֵל
    פרסום